Calapooia Brewing Company continues the tradition of featuring the best in local live music every week. If you are a local band who’d like information on playing the ‘Pooia, please email us.

Here’s our upcoming schedule:

Every Sunday at 4:00:

BLUES JAM! Get out, get in and get some on ya!!

Two Thousand Nineteen!

June

  • Saturday the 1st 8:00, Jesse Strickman
  • Monday the 3rd 6:30, Yoga & Beer
  • Thursday the 6th 7:30, Rusty Hinges and Blooms and Brews
  • Friday the 7th 5:00, Keitha’s Kitty Rescue
  • Saturday the 8th 8:00, TBD
  • Thursday the 13th 7:30, Wild Hog in The Woods
  • Friday the 14th 5:00, Pints 4 Paws
  • Saturday the 15th 7:00, Zip Squid and Special Guest
  • Thursday the 20th 8:00, Robert Meade
  • Saturday the 22nd 8:00, The Jeanne Greg Band
  • Thursday the 27th 8:00, Studly Kitchen
  • Saturday the 29th 8:00, The Dead Beats

July

  • Monday the 1st 6:30, Yoga & Beer
  • Thursday the 4th 7:30, Rusty Hinges
  • Saturday the 6th 8:00, Dinna Fash
  • Thursday the 11th 7:30, Wild Hog in The Woods
  • Saturday the 13th 8:00, Jill Cohn
  • Thursday the 18th 8:00, Jim Haggard
  • Saturday the 20th 8:00, Colin Trio
  • Thursday the 25th 8:00, Saundra Perrin
  • Saturday the 27th 8:00, Webster Chicago

August

  • Thursday the 1st 7:30, Rusty Hinges
  • Saturday the 3rd 8:00, Terry Robb & Gary Burford
  • Monday the 5th 6:30, Yoga & Beer
  • Thursday the 8th 7:30, Wild Hog in The Woods
  • Saturday the 10th 8:00, Dead Band
  • Thursday the 15th 8:00, Robert Meade
  • Saturday the 17th 8:00, Willie McEachern
  • Thursday the 22nd 8:00, Jesse Meade
  • Saturday the 24th 8:00, Bush Pilots
  • Thursday the 29th 8:00, John Shipe
  • Saturday the 31st, 8:00, Roma Ransom

September

  • Monday the 2nd 6:30, Yoga & Beer
  • Thursday the 5th 7:30, Rusty Hinges
  • Saturday the 7th 8:00, Ted Vaughn Blues
  • Thursday the 12th 7:30, Wild Hog in The Woods
  • Friday the 13th, CARDV Benefit
  • Saturday the 14th 8:00, Saundra Perrin
  • Thursday the 19th 8:00, Lisa James and Chelsea Sue
  • Saturday the 21st 8:00, Colin Trio
  • Thursday the 26th 8:00, Robert Meade
  • Saturday the 28th 8:00, Dive Bar Theology

October

  • Thursday the 3rd 7:30, Rusty Hinges
  • Saturday the 5th 8:00, Jeanne Gregg Band
  • Thursday the 10th 7:30, Wild Hog in The Woods
  • Saturday the 12th 8:00, Cascade Rye
  • Thursday the 17th 8:00, Ky Burt
  • Saturday the 19th 8:00, John Shipe
  • Thursday the 24th 8:00, Robert Meade
  • Saturday the 26th 8:00, Richie G and MA Beat
  • Thursday the 31st, Maiah Wynne

November