Calapooia Brewing Company continues the tradition of featuring the best in local live music every week. If you are a local band who’d like information on playing the ‘Pooia, please email us.

Here’s our upcoming schedule:

Every Sunday at 4:00:

BLUES JAM! Get out, get in and get some on ya!!

Two Thousand Eighteen!

January

  • Thursday the 4th 7:30, Rusty Hinges
  • Saturday the 6th 8:00, Eric John Kaiser
  • Thursday the 11th 7:30, Wild Hog in The Woods
  • Saturday the 13th 8:00, Bush Pilots
  • Thursday the 18th 8:00, Robert Meade
  • Friday the 19th 8:00, Sam Densmore
  • Saturday the 20th 8:00, Cheatgrass
  • Thursday the 25th 8:00, Jesse Meade
  • Saturday the 27th 8:00, Ky Burt

February

  • Thursday the 1st 7:30, Rusty Hinges
  • Saturday the 3rd, Greater Albany Rotary Club Annual Crab Fest followed by musical guest, Steve Hale, at 8:00!
  • Thursday the 8th 7:30, Wild Hog in The Woods
  • Saturday the 10th 8:00, Spirit of 206
  • Thursday the 15th 8:00, Pretty Gritty
  • Saturday the 17th 8:00, Beyond the Moon
  • Thursday the 22nd 8:00, Robert Meade
  • Friday the 23rd 8:00, Fox and Bones
  • Saturday the 24th 8:30, Endr Won

March

  • Thursday the 1st 7:30, Rusty Hinges
  • Saturday the 3rd 2:00 pm, Third Annual Beards and Brews Fundraiser. At 8:00, Amy Bleu
  • Thursday the 8th 7:30 pm, Wild Hog in The Woods
  • Saturday the 10th 8:00, Saint John
  • Thursday the 15th 8:00, Karyn Ann
  • Saturday the 17th 8:00, Saint Patrick’s Day with Dinna Fash!
  • Thursday the 22nd 8:00, Willie McEachern
  • Friday the 23rd 8:00, Mons La Hire
  • Saturday the 24th 8:00, Colin Trio
  • Thursday the 29th 8:00, Now Brothers
  • Saturday the 31st 8:00, Richie G and MA Beat

April

  • Thursday the 5th 7:30, Rusty Hinges
  • Friday the 6th, Calapooia Watershed Fundraiser
  • Saturday the 7th 8:00, McDougall
  • Thursday the 12th 7:30, Wild Hog in The Woods
  • Saturday the 14th 8:00, Bush Pilots
  • Thursday the 19th 8:00, Karyn Ann
  • Friday the 20th 8:00, LMNO
  • Saturday the 21st 8:00, Cascade Rye
  • Thursday the 26th, Savvy Partridge
  • Saturday the 28th 8:00, John Shipe

May

  • Thursday the 3rd 7:30, Rusty Hinges
  • Saturday the 5th 8:00, TBD
  • Thursday the 10th 7:30, Wild Hog in The Woods
  • Saturday the 12th 8:00, Stockhausen Syndrome
  • Thursday the 17th 8:00, Jesse Meade
  • Friday the 18th 8:00, Grateful Dead Tribute
  • Saturday the 19th 8:00, TBD
  • Thursday the 24th 8:00, Caveman Dave
  • Saturday the 26th 8:00, Terry Robb and Gary Burford
  • Thursday the 31st 8:00, Robert Richter